Table 7

‚ÄÉCombination therapy trials

Chung S 199737Lin HJ 199938Gevers AM 200239Chun HC 200340
Adr+HPvAdrAdrvBiPECvAdr+BipECAdrvClipvAdr+ClipAdr+HPvAdr+APC
Number1361343232323435329788
Primary haemostasis1351313130303330299386
Rebleed512119251382115
Transfusion3232154422
Surgery8452194
Mortality8731100865